Cyprus: First Division 2019-2020

Omonia Nicosia
1:0
Full Time
AEL Limassol
0'
1:0
3' Goal
Derbyshire Matt
29' Yellow card
Christos Wheeler
32' Yellow card
Ivan Franca
49' Yellow card
Yiannis Gerolemou
70' Yellow card
Michael Ortega
72' Yellow card
Eric Bautheac
90' Yellow card
Andronikos Kakoullis
90' Yellow card
Vozinha
90'+5

Scorers inside tournament

# Player Goals (pen.) Average per match
1. Derbyshire Matt 13 (2) 0.5
2. Eric Bautheac 4 0.15
3. Thiago Santos I 4 0.15
4. Jordi Gomez 3 (1) 0.12
5. Michael Ortega 2 0.08
6. Andronikos Kakoullis 2 0.08
7. Dimitros Hristophi 1 0.04
8. Charis Mavrias 1 0.04
9. Ioannis Kousoulos 1 0.04
10. Loizos Loizou 1 0.04
11. Vítor Gomes1 1 0.04
# Player Goals (pen.) Average per match
1. Ruben Jurado 5 (1) 0.19
2. Ryan Mmaee 5 (2) 0.19
3. Adnan Aganovic 3 0.12
4. Andre Ferreira Teixeira 3 0.12
5. Andrija Majdevac 3 0.12
6. Ivan Franca 3 (2) 0.12
7. Andreas Avraam 1 0.04
8. Boris Godal 1 0.04
9. Nils Teixeira 1 0.04
10. Manuel Torres Jimenez 1 0.04

Cards

# Player      
1. Derbyshire Matt 5 0
2. Jordi Gomez 5 0
3. Michael Lueftner 5 0
4. Eric Bautheac 3 0
5. Adam Lang 3 0
6. Michael Ortega 2 0
7. Thiago Santos I 2 0
8. Vítor Gomes1 2 0
9. Miku Fedor 1 0
10. Vítor Gomes 1 0
11. Jan Lecjaks 1 0
12. Charis Mavrias 1 0
13. David Akintola 1 0
14. Andronikos Kakoullis 1 0
# Player      
1. Jon Gaztanaga 5 1
2. Davor Zdravkovski 5 1
3. Christos Wheeler 6 0
4. Andreas Avraam 5 0
5. Slobodan Medojević 5 0
6. Gevorg Kazaryan 4 0
7. Charis Kyriakou 4 0
8. Adnan Aganovic 3 0
9. Marko Adamovic 3 0
10. Andre Ferreira Teixeira 3 0
11. Ivan Franca 3 0
12. Momcilo Raso 3 0
13. Boris Godal 2 0
14. Stylianos Panteli 2 0
15. Yiannis Gerolemou 2 0
16. Manuel Torres Jimenez 0 1
17. Dossa Junior 1 0
18. Nils Teixeira 1 0
19. Ruben Jurado 1 0
20. Vozinha 1 0
21. Ryan Mmaee 1 0
22. Minas Antoniou 1 0

Goals by match time

Time 1-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90
 Omonia Nicosia 16.13% (5) 22.58% (7) 19.35% (6) 16.13% (5) 19.35% (6) 6.45% (2)
 AEL Limassol 7.69% (2) 11.54% (3) 23.08% (6) 23.08% (6) 15.38% (4) 19.23% (5)

Previous Matches

Matches between teams

Борьба за чемпионство

Team Prev. matches G W D D G P
1. Anorthosis 23 14 4 5 45 - 21 46
2. Omonia Nicosia 23 13 7 3 34 - 13 46
3. Apoel Nicosia 23 11 7 5 36 - 16 40
4. Apollon Limassol 23 12 3 8 39 - 30 39
5. AEK Larnaca 23 9 8 6 36 - 29 35
6. AEL Limassol 23 8 7 8 27 - 29 31

Борьба за выживание

Team Prev. matches G W D D G P
1. Paphos 23 8 6 9 26 - 28 30
2. Nea Salamina 23 7 5 11 27 - 38 26
3. Olympiakos Nicosia 23 5 10 8 28 - 35 25
4. Enosis 23 5 8 10 29 - 43 23
5. Ethnikos Achnas 23 5 6 12 31 - 46 21
6. Doxa Katokopias 23 3 5 15 15 - 45 14
  • Second Half
  • Yellow card
    90'
  • Yellow card
    90'
  • 90'
  • Whistle
    90'
  • 83'
  • 80'
  • Yellow card
    72'
  • 70'
  • Yellow card
    70'
  • 62'
  • Yellow card
    49'
  • Second half has began
    46'
  • First Half
  • 45'
  • Yellow card
    32'
  • Yellow card
    29'
  • GOAL INFO
    3'
  • First time has began