Stadium: Estadio Marcelo Bielsa.
Referee: Leandro Pedro Vuaden
0'
19' Yellow card
Santiago Vergini
37' Yellow card
Herminio Miranda
38' Yellow card
Alejandro Daniel Silva González
39' Yellow card
Juan Miguel Salgueiro
1:0
71' Penalty
Ignacio Martin Scocco
2:0
76' Goal
Horacio De Dios Orzan
76' Yellow card
Horacio De Dios Orzan
2:1
88' Goal
Freddy Jose Bareiro
3:1
90' Goal
Maxi Rodriguez
90'+4
Match Progress
19'
37'
71'
76'
88'
90'
3:1
- Main Squad
- Goalkeeper
- Defender
- Defender
- Defender
-
15 Milton CascoDefender
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Striker
- Striker
- Striker
- Substitutions
-
Head coach: Mauricio Larriera
- Main Squad
- Goalkeeper
- Defender
- Defender
- Defender
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Striker
- Striker
- Substitutions
-
23 Jorge BaezMidfielder
- Striker
-
17 Blas Caceres
- Defender
- Midfielder
-
Head coach: Francisco Arce
Results of the last matches
Newells Old Boys
(20 matches)
10 wins
9 draws
1 loss
Independiente - Newells Old Boys
1:3
Argentinos Juniors - Newells Old Boys
1:3
Newells Old Boys - Atletico Rafaela
3:0
Union Santa Fe - Newells Old Boys
2:2
Newells Old Boys - All Boys
1:2
Boca Juniors - Newells Old Boys
0:0
Newells Old Boys - Quilmes
0:0
Godoy Cruz - Newells Old Boys
1:1
Newells Old Boys - Arsenal De Sarandi
2:1
Racing Club - Newells Old Boys
0:0
Newells Old Boys - Velez Sarsfield
1:0
Tigre - Newells Old Boys
0:0
Colon - Newells Old Boys
1:2
Newells Old Boys - San Lorenzo
1:0
CA River Plate - Newells Old Boys
3:3
Newells Old Boys - Estudiantes La Plata
1:0
Belgrano - Newells Old Boys
0:0
Newells Old Boys - San Martin SJ
2:0
Lanus - Newells Old Boys
0:1
Newells Old Boys - Independiente
0:0
Olimpia
(20 matches)
5 wins
6 draws
9 losses
Sportivo Luqueno - Olimpia
0:0
Olimpia - Defensor Sporting
2:0
Defensor Sporting - Olimpia
0:0
Club Sportivo Carapegua - Olimpia
4:1
Olimpia - Sol De America
1:0
Olimpia - Cerro Porteno
0:0
Guarani Asuncion - Olimpia
2:1
Olimpia - Tacuary
2:2
Nacional Asuncion - Olimpia
4:1
Mashuk-kmv - Olimpia
1:0
Olimpia - Sportivo Luqueno
2:0
Olimpia - Slavyansky
0:1
Libertad - Olimpia
1:1
Biolog-Novokubansk - Olimpia
1:1
Olimpia - Independiente FBC
3:1
Cerro Porteno - Olimpia
4:1
Olimpia - Dagdizel
0:2
Olimpia - Rubio Nu
3:2
Alania-D - Olimpia
1:0
Olimpia - Yenergiya
0:1