Tour: 3.
Stadium: AFG Arena.
0'
1:0
11' Goal
Haris Tabakovic
1:1
76' Goal
Guie Gneki Abraham
87' Second yellow card
Esteban Sachetti
2:1
90' Goal
Numa Lavanchy
90'+4
Match Progress
11'
1:0
76'
87'
90'
2:1
- Main Squad
-
18 Joel MallGoalkeeper
- Defender
-
24 Jan BamertDefender
- Defender
- Defender
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Striker
- Striker
- Substitutions
- Goalkeeper
- Defender
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Striker
- Striker
-
21 CaioStriker
-
Head coach: Bruno Berner
- Main Squad
-
83 Bruno ValeGoalkeeper
- Defender
- Defender
- Defender
- Defender
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
-
17 Pedro VIMidfielder
- Striker
- Striker
- Substitutions
-
46 Tasos KissasGoalkeeper
- Defender
- Defender
- Midfielder
- Midfielder
- Striker
- Striker
-
Head coach: Pablo Machin
Results of the last matches
Grasshoppers
(20 matches)
7 wins
5 draws
8 losses
Grasshoppers - Lausanne
2:0
Grasshoppers - KR Reykjavik
2:1
KR Reykjavik - Grasshoppers
3:3
Grasshoppers - Aarau
2:2
Grasshoppers - Wohlen
0:1
Grasshoppers - Rapperswil-Jona
2:0
Basel - Grasshoppers
0:1
Grasshoppers - Thun
0:0
Grasshoppers - Vaduz
1:2
FC Luzern - Grasshoppers
3:0
Lugano - Grasshoppers
0:1
Grasshoppers - Young Boys
1:2
Grasshoppers - St. Gallen
2:0
Zurich - Grasshoppers
1:1
Sion - Grasshoppers
2:1
Grasshoppers - FC Luzern
1:1
Thun - Grasshoppers
2:1
Grasshoppers - Lugano
0:1
Grasshoppers - Zurich
4:2
St. Gallen - Grasshoppers
2:0
Apollon Limassol
(20 matches)
12 wins
5 draws
3 losses
Apollon Limassol - Omonia Nicosia
2:1
Omonia Nicosia - Apollon Limassol
1:2
Apollon Limassol - Apoel Nicosia
1:0
Anorthosis - Apollon Limassol
1:1
Nea Salamina - Apollon Limassol
0:3
Apollon Limassol - Apoel Nicosia
1:1
Apollon Limassol - AEK Larnaca
2:2
Apollon Limassol - Omonia Nicosia
1:2
Apoel Nicosia - Apollon Limassol
1:1
Apoel Nicosia - Apollon Limassol
2:2
Apollon Limassol - Anorthosis
4:1
Apollon Limassol - Nea Salamina
2:1
AEK Larnaca - Apollon Limassol
2:2
Apollon Limassol - Apoel Nicosia
0:1
AEK Larnaca - Apollon Limassol
6:1
AEL Limassol - Apollon Limassol
0:1
Apollon Limassol - Paphos
3:1
Ermis Aradippou - Apollon Limassol
1:2
Apollon Limassol - AEL Limassol
2:0
Doxa Katokopias - Apollon Limassol
1:3